Participating cities

Participants from Austria 2008 (total number: 378)

Absam
Adlwang
Alberndorf in der Riedmark
Alberschwende
Week of activities
Aldrans
Allentsteig
Allerheiligen im Mühlkreis
Allhaming
Permanent measures
Altach
Week of activities
Altenburg
Altenmarkt an der Triesting
Altheim
Week of activities
Altmünster
Altschwendt
Amaliendorf-Aalfang
Ansfelden
Ardagger
Aschach an der Steyr
Aschau
Attnang-Puchheim
Week of activities
Axams
Bad Deutsch-Altenburg
Bad Erlach
Bad Hall
Bad Häring
Bad Hofgastein
Permanent measures
Bad Ischl
Bad Schallerbach
Bad Vöslau
Baden bei Wien
Permanent measures
Bärnbach
Bartholomäberg
Week of activities
Berg
Bergheim
Bergland
Berndorf
Bezau
Week of activities
Biedermannsdorf
Birgitz
Bisamberg
Bischofshofen
Blumau-Neurißhof
Brand-Nagelberg
Bregenz
Week of activities
Breitenfurt
Brixlegg
Bruck an der Mur
Brunn am Gebirge
Brunn/Wild
Buchkirchen
Dalaas
Week of activities
Deutsch-Wagram
Dimbach
Dorf an der Pram
Dürnstein
Ebergassing
Ebreichsdorf
Egg
Week of activities
Eggenburg
Eisbach
Elixhausen
Engerwitzdorf
Week of activities
Enns
Enzenreith
Enzersfeld
Enzesfeld-Lindabrunn
Erlauf
Eugendorf
Week of activities
Permanent measures
Fallbach
Feldkirch
Fels am Wagram
Finkenberg
Fischamend
Flaurling
Freistadt
Fulpmes
Furth bei Göttweig
Gaschurn
Week of activities
Gaspoltshofen
Gedersdorf
Gerersdorf
Gerlos
Gerlosberg
Ginzling-Dornauberg
Gmünd
Gmunden
Goldegg
Göpfritz/Wild
Götzens
Götzis
Week of activities
Gramatneusiedl
Graz
Grein
Grimmenstein
Grinzens
Grödig
Groß-Enzersdorf
Groß-Siegharts
Großdietmanns
Großrußbach
Großweikersdorf
Grünbach
Gumpoldskirchen
Gutau
Hafnerbach
Hagenberg im Mühlkreis
Week of activities
Haiming
Hainburg an der Donau
Hainzenberg
Hard
Week of activities
Haslach
Hatting
Hennersdorf
Herzogenburg
Hinterbrühl
Hinterstoder
Hippach
Hirschbach
Hittisau
Week of activities
Hof am Leithaberge
Hofamt Priel
Höflein
Hohenau an der March
Hoheneich
Hollabrunn
Horitschon
Horn
Imst
Innsbruck
Inzersdorf-Getzersdorf
Inzing
Irnfritz-Messern
Itter
Jenbach
Judenburg
Kaltenbach
Kaltenleutgeben
Kapelln
Katsdorf
Katzelsdorf
Kaumberg
Kematen
Kirchberg am Wagram
Kirchberg am Walde
Kirchberg am Wechsel
Kirchberg an der Pielach
Kirchbichl
Kirchschlag
Kitzbühel
Klagenfurt
Kleinregion Waldviertler
Klösterle
Week of activities
Klosterneuburg
Knittelfeld
Koblach
Week of activities
Kottingbrunn
Kramsach
Kremsmünster
Week of activities
Krenglbach
Week of activities
Permanent measures
Krumbach
Week of activities
Krummnußbaum
Kuchl
Kufstein
Kumberg
Kundl
Laa an der Thaya
Laab im Walde
Laakirchen
Land um Hollabrunn
Landeck
Langenegg
Week of activities
Langenlois
Langenstein
Week of activities
Permanent measures
Lanzenkirchen
Week of activities
Permanent measures
Lasberg
Laßnitzhöhe
Laxenburg
Leiben
Leibnitz
Lembach im Mühlkreis
Leonding
Leopoldsdorf bei Wien
Lienz
Lingenau
Week of activities
Linz
Loich
Loosdorf
Lorüns
Week of activities
Ludweiß-Aigen
Lustenau
Week of activities
Mäder
Week of activities
Mank
Mannersdorf am Leithagebirge
Marchtrenk
Maria Enzersdorf
Maria Lanzendorf
Matrei am Brenner
Mattersburg
Matzen-Raggendorf
Mauerbach
Mautern an der Donau
Mayrhofen
Mieming
Mils bei Hall
Mittelberg
Week of activities
Mitterbach am Erlaufsee
Moedling
Moosbrunn
Mühlbachl
Mühldorf
Munderfing
Münster Tirol
Murau
Mureck
Mürzzuschlag
Mutters
Natters
Nenzing
Neulengbach
Neumarkt im Mühlkreis
Neusiedl am See
Permanent measures
Neustift im Stubaital
Niederneukirchen
Nußdorf ob der Traisen
Nüziders
Week of activities
Ober-Grafendorf
Oberhofen im Inntal
Oberndorf bei Salzburg
Oberneukirchen
Oberwart
Oed-Öhling
Orth an der Donau
Ottenschlag
Ottensheim
Ottnang am Hausruck
Week of activities
Paudorf
Perg
Pfaffenhofen
Pfons
Pill
Pitten
Pöchlarn
Pölla
Pottenstein
Poysdorf
Prambachkirchen
Pregarten
Prinzersdorf
Prutz
Puchenau
Purgstall an der Erlauf
Purkersdorf
Raabs an der Thaya
Rabenstein an der Pielach
Radfeld
Ramsau im Zillertal
Rankweil
Week of activities
Region Hoch 6
Reingers
Retz
Reutte
Ried im Innkreis
Ried im Zillertal
Riefensberg
Week of activities
Rohrbach-Berg
Rohrberg
Rossbach
Rum
Saalfelden
Week of activities
Scharnitz
Scharnstein
Scheibbs
Schiefling am See
Schlägl
Schrems
Schruns
Week of activities
Schwadorf
Schwanenstadt
Schwarzach
Week of activities
Schwarzau am Steinfeld
Schwarzenau
Schwaz
Schweiggers
Schwendau
Schwertberg
Seebenstein
Seeboden
Week of activities
Permanent measures
Seefeld in Tirol
Seefeld-Kadolz
Seibersdorf
Seitenstetten
Senftenberg
Sibratsgfäll
Week of activities
Sierndorf
Silbertal
Week of activities
Silz
Sistrans
Söll
St. Aegyd am Neuwalde
St. Anton im Montafon
Week of activities
St. Florian bei Linz
St. Gallenkirch
Week of activities
St. Johann in Tirol
St. Margarethen an der Sierning
St. Marien
St. Martin im Sulmtal
St. Peter in der Au
St. Pölten
St. Ulrich bei Steyr
St. Veit im Innkreis
Week of activities
Stallehr
Week of activities
Steinberg-Dörfl
Stetteldorf am Wagram
Steyr
Strasshof an der Nordbahn
Strengberg
Stuben
Week of activities
Terfens
Thal
Thalgau
Thalheim bei Wels
Thaur
Timelkam
Traiskirchen
Traismauer
Tschagguns
Week of activities
Tulln an der Donau
Tux
Übelbach
Ulrichsberg
Unterweitersdorf
Vandans
Week of activities
Virgen
Vöcklabruck
Week of activities
Volders
Völs
Vomp
Vorchdorf
Waidhofen an der Ybbs
Waizenkirchen
Week of activities
Wald am Arlberg
Week of activities
Waldenstein
Waldneukirchen
Wallern an der Trattnach
Wals-Siezenheim
Wartberg an der Krems
Wartberg/Aist
Warth in Niederösterreich
Wattens
Weibern
Week of activities
Weissenbach
Weitra
Weiz
Week of activities
Permanent measures
"Car-Free Day"
Wels
Werfenweng
Wien Wieden
Week of activities
Permanent measures
Wien-Meidling
Wiener Neudorf
Wiener Neustadt
Wies
Wieselburg
Wiesmath
Wilhelmsburg
Wilhering
Windhaag bei Freistadt
Wolfsberg
Wolfurt
Week of activities
Wörgl
Wulkaprodersdorf
Wullersdorf
Yspertal
Zams
Zell am Pettenfirst
Zell am Ziller
Zellberg
Zistersdorf
Zwettl / Niederösterreich
Zwischenwasser
Week of activities